Chauffeured transfers in Cardiff · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cardiff with the fare shown first
Cardiff arranges pre-booked transfers in Cardiff (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Cardiff, each with its page
- Barry Hospitalfrom £20.7410 min
- St. Fagans National Museum of Historyfrom £36.8424 min
- Nuffield Health The Vale Hospitalfrom £39.7623 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cardiff requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cardiff and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Cardiff
£20.74
the cheapest route
10 min
Cardiff Airport → Barry Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cardiff, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cardiff Airport → Barry Hospital6.6 km · 10 min£20.74from
- Cardiff Airport → St. Fagans National Museum of History15.1 km · 24 min£36.84from
- Cardiff Airport → Nuffield Health The Vale Hospital17.4 km · 23 min£39.76from
- Cardiff Airport → Cardiff City Stadium17.9 km · 21 min£39.86from
- Cardiff Airport → Penarth Pier Pavilion18.1 km · 25 min£41.34from
- Cardiff Airport → St David's Hospital19.1 km · 24 min£42.44from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardiff Airport → Barry Hospital | 6.6 km | 10 min | £20.74 | See details |
| Cardiff Airport → St. Fagans National Museum of History | 15.1 km | 24 min | £36.84 | See details |
| Cardiff Airport → Nuffield Health The Vale Hospital | 17.4 km | 23 min | £39.76 | See details |
| Cardiff Airport → Cardiff City Stadium | 17.9 km | 21 min | £39.86 | See details |
| Cardiff Airport → Penarth Pier Pavilion | 18.1 km | 25 min | £41.34 | See details |
| Cardiff Airport → St David's Hospital | 19.1 km | 24 min | £42.44 | See details |
Where we take you in Cardiff
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bristol Airport
from £103.36Airport
Bristol BS48 3DY
See prices and book →Cardiff Airport
from £20.74Airport
Rhoose, Barry CF62 3BD
See prices and book →Cathays
from £46.44Station
Cardiff CF24 4AG, UK
See prices and book →Newport
from £84.26Station
South Wales) station, High St, Newport NP20 4AX
See prices and book →Barry Hospital
from £20.74Hospital
Colcot Rd, Barry CF62 8YH
See prices and book →Cardiff Royal Infirmary
from £51.60Hospital
Glossop Rd, Cardiff CF24 0SZ
See prices and book →Noah's Ark Children's Hospital for Wales
from £46.52Hospital
Heath Park Way, Cardiff CF14 4XW
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Cardiff Bay Hospital
from £44.66Hospital
1 Dunleavy Dr, Cardiff CF11 0SN
See prices and book →Nuffield Health The Vale Hospital
from £39.76Hospital
Hensol Castle Park, Hensol Rd, Pontyclun CF72 8JX
See prices and book →Spire Cardiff Hospital
from £68.14Hospital
Croescadarn Rd, Pontprennau, Cardiff CF23 8XL
See prices and book →St David's Hospital
from £42.44Hospital
St Davids Hospital, Cowbridge Rd E, Cardiff CF11 9XB
See prices and book →University Hospital of Wales
from £45.78Hospital
Heath Park Way, Cardiff CF14 4XW
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cardiff?
In Cardiff and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cardiff centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cardiff?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cardiff?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cardiff?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cardiff, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car